NOTICE: 1098T forms will be available by January 31, 2020. More information here.

Staff Directory

Administration
Darin Brush
President/CEO
801-593-2501
Email
Julie Blake
Vice President of Quality & Development
801-593-2522
Email
Leslie Mock
Vice President of Instruction
801-593-2334
Email
Russ Galt
Vice President of Administrative Services
801-593-2304
Email
Administrative Services
Adam Peek
Director of Bookstore
801-593-2427
Email
Jeff Lund
Fiscal Operations - Controller
801-593-2307
Email
Ric Higbee
Director of Human Resources
801-593-2393
Email
Mark Jeppesen
Human Resources Specialist
801-593-2326
Email
Melanie Vandyke
Human Resources Specialist
801-593-2573
Email
Assistants
Wendee Cole
Chief of Staff
801-593-2310
Email
Amber Morgan
Administrative Assistant
801-593-2041
Email
Camilla Burke
Administrative Assistant
801-593-2352
Email
Stephanie Ito
Administrative Assistant
801-593-2445
Email
Economic Development
Amanda Tullis
Director of Business & Economic Development
801-593-2201
Email
Andrew Willis
Director of Small Business Development
801-593-2115
Email
Amanda Lessard
ECOE Manager
801-593-2292
Email
Janette Smith
ECOE Private Training Manager
801-593-2205
Email
Jean Fowler
ECOE Custom Fit Manager
801-593-2318
Email
Marnae Hoxer
BRC Office Manager
801-593-2102
Email
Pamela Fobert
Utah Works Coordinator
801-593-2294
Email
Tiffany McLelland
Economic Dev. Coordinator
801-593-2500
Email
Facilities
Bryce Fox
Director of Facilities/Risk Management
801-593-2390
Email
Alan Neal
Facilities/Maintenance Coordinator
801-593-2260
Email
Craig Caldwell
Lead Maintenance Construction
801-593-2462
Email
Darby Gardner
Facilities Services Office Administrator
801-593-2327
Email
Gordon Terry
Control Maintenance Lead
801-593-2382
Email
Jim Mikkelsen
Lead Custodian Coordinator
801-593-2308
Email
John Morehead
Security Specialist
801-593-2599
Email
Kevin Ross
Maintenance Technician Specialist
801-593-2505
Email
Kristin Culley
Security/Risk Management Coordinator
801-593-2430
Email
Shawn Gibson
Lead Electrician
801-593-2325
Email
Financial Aid
Terri Stephens
Director of Financial Aid
801-593-2316
Email
Donna Brown
Financial Aid Coordinator
801-593-2340
Email
Foundation
Marcie Valdez
Foundation Director/Grant Writer
801-593-2374
Email
ISD/Data
Alison Anderson
Director of Instructional Systems
801-593-2511
Email
Owen Horne
Data Manager
801-593-2477
Email
Leslie Simpson
Professional Development Specialist
801-593-2481
Email
Tab Mwea
Database & Business Intel Specialist
801-593-2472
Email
Tim Maw
Instructional Designer
801-593-2563
Email
IT Services
Greg Scherer
Director of Information Technology
801-593-2455
Email
Rich Dunaway
Information Tech Security
801-593-2432
Email
Robert Dysart
Information Technology Systems Engineer
801-593-2503
Email
Kent Forsberg
IT Technical Support Specialist
801-593-2364
Email
Nathan Meyer
Desktop Support Specialist
801-593-2521
Email
Stephen Fan
It Systems Administrator
801-593-2348
Email
Marketing
Melanie Hall
Director of Marketing & Community Relations
801-593-2483
Email
Sherry Rauch
Marketing/Creative Services Coordinator
801-593-2004
Email
Greg Jenson
Web Developer
801-593-2459
Email
Lisa Bell
Graphic Designer Specialist
801-593-2567
Email
Lisa Martinez
Event Coordinator
801-593-2007
Email
Student Services
Spencer Kimball
Director of Student Services
801-593-2319
Email
Carlos Orellana
Career & Academic Advisor/Navigator
801-593-2398
Email
Casey Brown
Outreach & Recruitment Coordinator
801-593-2365
Email
Dan Czech
Academic Advisor - Veteran Benefits
801-593-2381
Email
Drew Johnson
Career/Academic Advisor
801-593-2314
Email
Jennifer Jolfeltz
College Recruiter
801-593-2377
Email
Keith Collinwood
Career Placement Specialist
801-593-2335
Email
Maria Caballero
Academic Advisor/ADA Liaison
801-593-2396
Email
Tom Snider
College Recruiter
801-593-2355
Email
Training Division
Gavin Harper
Director of Health Professions
801-593-2388
Email
Kelley Rhoe-Collins
Director of Service Programs
801-593-2302
Email
Kinley Puzey
Director of Apprentice/Tech Programs
801-593-2553
Email
Mark Hadley
Director of Technical Programs
801-593-2042
Email
Kari Phillips
Training OP Manager
801-593-2407
Email
Carol Anderson
Cosmetology/Salon Coordinator
801-593-2351
Email
Heidi Anderton
Program Advisor
801-593-2362
Email
Jared Sholly
Emergency Servies Faculty
801-593-2500
Email
Jennifer Fraley
Program Advisor
801-593-2040
Email
Jodie Buttars
Practical Nurse Coordinator
801-593-2350
Email
Melissa McElfresh
Nurse Assistant Faculty
801-593-2309
Email
Renae Sturdevant
Program Advisor
801-593-2494
Email
Sheresa Tebbs
Program Advisor
801-593-2431
Email

Faculty Directory

Academic Development
Curt Cooper
BA from Weber State University
801-593-2356
Email
Jennefer Dorrance
BS from Brigham Young University
801-593-2486
Email
Andrea Buchanan
Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
Email
Brent Hansen
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
Email
Dolly Gorham
Bachelor's degree from University of Phoenix
Email
Elizabeth Vanfleet
Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
Email
Jennifer Zaugg
BA from Brigham Young University
Email
Linda Watts
BS from Weber State University
Email
Merrill Argyle
Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community Collge
Email
Stacy Reynolds
BS from Utah State University
Email
Architectural & Engineering Design
David McCurdy
Certificate of Completion from Davis Technical College
801-593-2548
Email
Tara Terry
MS, Building Construction Management from Purdue University
801-593-2438
Email
Automation and Robotics
Ryan McDaniel
Certificate from Davis Technical College
801-593-2034
Email
Stacy Hatch
Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
801-593-2433
Email
Christian Hancock
Associate's Degree from Weber State University
Email
Dale Rappleye
Associate's Degree from College of the Sequolas
Email
David White
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Erich Felger
Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
Email
Gary Smith
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Stewart Girres
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Automotive Technology
John Riley
BS, ASE Master Automobile Technician, ASE Maintenance and Light Repair Technician from Weber State University
801-593-2394
Email
Steven Allcott
Certificate from Weber State University
801-593-2453
Email
Tanner Harvey
High School Diploma
801-593-2453
Email
Brendan Cronin
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Highland Highschool
Email
George Young
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Henry Dominguez
Master's Degree from University of New Mexico
Email
Hunter Barnes
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Mia Bevacqua
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
Email
Ross Larrabee
High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Trade Technical Institute
Email
Scott Hatch
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Clearfield Highschool
Email
Taylor Gunn
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Jordan Snyder
Associates Degree from College of Southern Idaho
801-593-2453
Email
Business Administrative Services
Ian Ewell
Master's Degree from Aspen University
801-593-2500
Email
Jim Cowley
MBA, CPA from University of Utah
801-593-2371
Email
Luanne Hudson
Bachelor's degree from University of Utah
801-593-2500
Email
Carolyn Gibbons
BS from Weber State University
Email
Daniel Petrulionis
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Richard O'Keef (UDC)
Master's Degree from University of Phoenix
Email
Eric Rigby
MS, Communication
801-593-2345
Email
CNC Machining
Jeffrey Hagan (UDC)
Associate's Degree from Greenville Tech
801-593-2500
Email
Mark Dame
BS from Weber State University
801-593-2409
Email
Troy Winchester
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2375
Email
Matthew Winslow
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Vincent Geoffrey
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Spencer Vincent
Certificate from Davis Technical College
Email
Composite Materials Technology
Doug Young
Associate's Degree from Weber State University
801-593-2534
Email
John Page
High School Diploma, Certification from Davis Technical College
801-593-2540
Email
Matt Stevenson
Associate's Degree from Utah Valley University
801-593-2363
Email
Joshua Putnam
High School Diploma, Technical Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Patricia Crookston
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
Email
Zachary Snider
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Rebekah Hamblin
Certificate from Davis Technical College
801-593-
Email
Continuing Education
Alison Parker
Associate's Degree from Weber State University
Email
Amy Strebel
Master's Degree from University of Phoenix
Email
Bradley Allen
Bachelor's from Weber State University
Email
Chase Gentry
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Clyde Ellertson
M.Ed from Utah State University
Email
David McLelland
High School Diploma, Certificate from New York Institute of Photography
Email
DeWayne Ketchell
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Los Alamos High School
Email
Elissa Smith
M.Ed from Weber State University
Email
Gregory Price
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
James Bereece
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Jeffery Peters
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Kalli Bowman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Lon Child
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Nancy Hedin
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Patricia Thomason
Bachelor's degree from University of Utah
Email
Randy Bennett
Diploma from Andrew Hill High School
Email
Richard McGurk
MBA from University of Utah
Email
Ron Hovey
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
Email
Tavin Rose
High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
Email
Travis Morrey
Associate's Degree
Email
Vincent Kirshaw
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
William Willard
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
Email
Cosmetology
Carol Anderson
High School Diploma, Certification from Weber State University
801-593-2351
Email
Jill Devitt
High School Diploma, Certificate from Mary Kawakaini College of Beauty
801-593-2496
Email
Kimberly Johnson
Certificate from Bountiful International Institute of Hair Design
801-593-2496
Email
Krista Buelo
High School Diploma, Certification from Talyor Andrew Academy
801-593-2496
Email
Cherrene Pinder
High School Diploma, Certificate from Marinello School of Beauty
Email
Cindy Wood
High School Diploma, Certificate from International Institute of Hair Design
Email
Heidi Sholly
High School Diploma, Certificate from Stacey's College of Beauty
Email
Marci Whitesides
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Paige Lee
High School Diploma, Certificate from Paul Mitchell School
Email
Pearl Ranzenberger
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Penny Romero
High School Diploma, Certificate from Weber State University
Email
Rachel Allred
High School Diploma, Certificate from Marinello School Beauty
Email
Viana Brower
High School Diploma, Certificate from Dallas Roberts Academy
Email
Culinary Arts
Kristie Saltzgiver
Associate's Degree from The Culinary Institute of America
801-593-2323
Email
Mike Serassio
High School Diploma, Certificate
801-593-2500
Email
Monica Hobbs
Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2500
Email
Penny Moline
Bachelor's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2507
Email
Antonio Palacios
Associate's Degree from Western Culinary Institute
Email
Cynthia Kitchens
Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
Email
John Kitchens
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from La Sierra High School
Email
Lisa Hansen
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Ramona Miller
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Cybersecurity
James "Robbie" Sweeten
High School Diploma, Certificate, AAT from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2412
Email
Jay Brummett
Bachelor's Degree from University of Utah
801-593-2419
Email
Stephen Christensen
Bachelor's Degree from Columbia Southern University
801-593-2249
Email
AJ Hepler
Bachelors from Weber State University
Email
John Bitter
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Dental Assistant
Cathy Turnbow
CDA, Master's Education from Ashford University
801-593-2349
Email
Kimberlee Knudsen
High School Diploma, Certificate from Bryman
Email
Leslie Frandsen
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Email
Nicole Durr
Certificate of Completion, CDA from Davis Technical College
801-593-2311
Email
Valentina Sandoval
High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
Email
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
Jeffery Eddings
Bachelor's Degree from Ashford University
801-593-2387
Email
Scott King
High School Diploma, Certification from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2448
Email
Timothy Richard
High School Diploma, Certificate from Weber State University
801-593-2436
Email
Caleb Corwin
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Jason Mauchley
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Ross Haynes
Associate's Degree from CCAF
Email
Digital Media Design
Lily Yang
M.A. in Computational Linguistics from Brigham Young University
801-593-2509
Email
Omar Bravo
B.S. in Computer Engineering from Santa Clara University
801-593-2208
Email
Cathleen Herbert
BA from Brigham Young University
Email
Sheila Gardner
B.S. from Stevens Henegar College
Email
Shila Leech
B.S. in Multimedia Technology from Weber State University
801-593-2151
Email
ECOE Custom Fit
Dale Yates
Bachelor's degree from Washington State University
Email
Jesse Dare
High School Diploma, Certificate from Tooele High School
Email
Mark Wielkiewicz
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Robert Astle
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Jarod Tanner
Email
Electrician Apprentice
Chris Applonie
High School Diploma, Certificate, Journeyman from Ogden-Weber Technology College
Email
Cory Moore
High School Diploma, Certificate, Journeyman from Salt Lake Community College
Email
Johnathan Musselman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Jon Jones
High School Diploma, Certificate, Journeyman from Idaho State University
Email
Justin King
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Mark Jacobsen
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Tech College
Email
Michael Child
Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
Email
Shawn Swapp
Associate's from Weber State University
801-593-2550
Email
Shawn Gibson
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Shelley Doyle
High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
Email
Steven Jolley
High School Diploma, Certificate, Joureyman from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Toby Johnson
Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
Email
Zachary Hayes
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Emergency Medical Technician
Aaron Byington
Master's Degree from Webster University
801-593-2398/2314
Email
Blake Yerman
MD from Rochester School of Medicine
Email
Brian Griffin
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Bonneville High School
Email
Britt Clark
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Email
Chris Whetton
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Valley State College
Email
Colin Ward
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Email
Dennis Bednarik
Associate's Degree from Utah Valley University
Email
Gary McCloy
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Email
Kade Martin
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Kelcee Oyler
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Kerstin Thomas
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Kevin Thomas
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Roy High School
Email
Laurianne Bauman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Matthew Shupe
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Paul Christensen
High School Diploma, Certificate from University of Utah
Email
Rosalie Bednarik
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Email
Roxanne Bauman
AS from Utah Valley State College
Email
Sam Yates
Bachelor's degree
Email
Taylor Burningham
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Northridge High School
Email
William Elson
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Ryan Sommers
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Esthetician
Rachel Cooper
Bachelor's from Weber State University
Email
Sheena Schramm
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Sheresa Tebbs
Diploma from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Vikki Wilcock
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Technical College
801-593-2254
Email
Gina Knight
Bachelor's from University of Utah
Email
Sami N. Bricco
Associate's from Weber State University
Email
Jessica Duryea
Certificate from Davis Technical College
Email
Aubrey Janke
Certificate from Davis Technical College
Email
Marlee Patterson
Certificate from Davis Technical College
Email
Courtney Garner
Certificate from Davis Technical College
Email
Jessica L. Johansen
Diploma
Email
Whitney Ryan (1)
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Technical College
Email
Firefighter
Jared Sholly
High School Diploma, Certification from Weber State University
801-593-2500
Email
Anthony Swenson
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Email
Charlotte Coyle
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
David Olson
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
David Youngberg
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Email
Horold Weekes
High School Diploma, Certificate from Clearfield City Fire Department
Email
Jeffrey Bentley
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Email
Joshua Lambert
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Email
Mark Kortright
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Email
Ryan Rhoades
High School Diploma, Certificate from Weber State University
Email
Scott Haney
Associate's Degree from Utah Valley University
Email
Travis Dallinga
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
William O'Donnell
High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Email
Heating and Air Conditioning
Daniel Holland
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Email
Jason Herre
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Ryan Rentmeister
High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
Email
Scott Eastman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Universal Technical Institute
Email
Home Health Aide
Deborah Johnson
AS in Nursing from San Antonio College
801-593-2500
Email
Kim Miller
Associate's Degree, Registered Nurse from Excelsior College
801-593-2500
Email
Information Technology
Jose Limas
Master's Degree from Utah State University
801-593-2317
Email
Master Esthetician
Baillie Chapman
Certificate from Davis Technical College
801-593-2254
Email
Shelly Morgan
Associate's from Weber State University
801-593-2254
Email
Whitney Ryan
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Gina Knight (1)
Bachelor's from University of Utah
Email
Sami Bricco
Associate's from Weber State University
Email
Jessica Duryea (1)
Certificate from Davis Technical College
Email
Aubrey Janke (1)
Certificate from Davis Technical College
Email
Marlee Patterson (1)
Certificate from Davis Technical College
Email
Rachel Cooper (1)
Bachelor's from Weber State University
Email
Jessica Johansen
Diploma
Email
Sheena Schramm (1)
Diploma
Email
Medical Assistant
Amanda Hollingsworth
Bachelor's degree from Walden University
801-593-2476
Email
Dee Weaver
Master's Education, CMA from University of Phoenix
801-593-2369
Email
Maricatherine Wilcox
Certificate, AS from Davis Applied Technology College, Utah State University
Email
Medical Office Administration
Joleen VanBibber
BS from Western Governors University
801-593-2480
Email
Jerilyn Jackson
Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Kristine Hadley
Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Louise Jordan
Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Tanya Jordan
Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Matthew Becker
Email
Nail Technician
Andrea Blonquist
High School Diploma, Certification from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2492
Email
Janet Lee
Associate's Degree from The Art Institute of Pittsburgh
801-593-2492
Email
Casie Kennedy
High School Diploma, Certificate from Roy High School
Email
Jennifer Christman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Kelsie Iman
High School Diploma, Certificate from Marinello School of Beauty
Email
Nurse Assistant
Deborah Delgado
Associate's Degree, RN from Nightingale College
801-593-2146
Email
Amy Wilcox
AAS, RN from College of Eastern Utah
Email
Kathleen Pozzuoli
BS, RN from Weber State University
Email
Tiffany Ellis
BSN, RN from Brigham Young University
Email
Melissa McElfresh
AAS, LPN from Flint Hills Technical College
801-593-2309
Email
Gloria Higley
BSN, RN from Weber State University
Email
Julie Adams
801-593-2353
Email
Pharmacy Technician
Gentry Phillips
Bachelor's Degree from Weber State University
801-593-2490
Email
Talana Kristensen
Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
801-593-2524
Email
Stephanie Schouten
Associate's Degree from Weber State University
801-593-2490
Email
Miriam Martin
License from Industry
Email
Phlebotomy
Brandie Viator
Associate's Degree from Weber State University
Email
William Snow
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Email
Plastic Injection Molding
Howard Kunz
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Clearfield Highschool
Email
Madeline Staley
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Plumbing Apprentice
Allan Gehrke
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Clearfield Highschool
Email
Arnold Poll
High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
Email
Bridger Scothern
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Jon Webster
High School Diploma, Certificate, Master Plumber from Salt Lake Community College
Email
Nathan Adams
High School Diploma, Certificate from Electrical Apprentice, Journeyman
Email
Rylee Purser
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
Email
Practical Nurse
Carolyn Whipple
MSN, RN from University of Nevada
801-593-2491
Email
Chantel Johnson
MSN, RN from Boise State University
801-593-2338
Email
Jodie Buttars
MSN, RN from Weber State Universtity
801-593-2350
Email
Natasha Boren
BSN, RN from Brigham Young University
801-593-2562
Email
Rachel Walker
MPH, BSN, RN from University of Nevada Las Vegas
801-593-2518
Email
Victoria Shaffner
MS, RN from University of Oklahoma Health Sciences
801-593-2469
Email
Wendy Paul
MS, RN from University of Utah
801-593-2331
Email
Corby Adams
Bachelor's degree from Western Governors University
Email
Kathy Calton
MSN, RN from University of Utah
Email
Rebecca Farnsworth
MSN, RN from University of Utah
Email
Joy Korth
MSN, RN from Weber State University
801-593-2096
Email
Radiology Practical Technician
Daryn Ashby
Minor Masters Advanced Radiological Sciences, and Major Radiological Sciences from Weber State University
Email
Alex LaFreniere
801-593-
Email
Software Development
Diana Gunnarson
Master's Degree from Boston College
801-593-2592
Email
George Ray
Master's Degree from University of Utah
801-593-2530
Email
Alma Jensen
Bachelor's degree from Western Governors University
Email
Anthony Beorchia
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Brent Guymon
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Matthew Stewart
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Scott Browning
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
Email
Surgical Technology
Jenine Lamano
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Leah Garrick
CST from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2330
Email
Ashley Bird
CST from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2330
Email
Alexis Barker
CST, AAS from Davis Tech, Weber State
Email
Denise Harris
CST, BS from Davis Tech, University of Utah
Email
Welding Technology
Dexter Thayn
Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
801-593-2435
Email
Elliott Hedgepeth
Bachelor's Degree, CWI from Weber State University
801-593-2435
Email
Jeremey Phillipson
High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
801-593-2339
Email
Nick Price
High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
801-593-2435
Email
Scott Quealy
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
801-593-2565
Email
Ben Godwin
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Brent Justensen
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Cash Morgan
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
David Todd
Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
Email
JW Pendleton
High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
Email
Preston Justensen
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email
Terry Pierce
High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
Email

Department Hours

Assessment Center
  • 801-593-2336 / 2361
    Email
  • MON 07:45 AM - 07:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 04:30 PM
  • TUE 07:45 AM - 09:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 06:00 PM
  • WED 07:45 AM - 07:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 04:30 PM
  • THU 07:45 AM - 07:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 04:30 PM
  • FRI 07:45 AM - 04:30 PM
    Last tester allowed: 02:00 PM
Bookstore
  • 801-593-2451
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 07:30 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Financial Aid
  • 801-593-2482
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 04:00 PM
Print Center
  • (801) 593-2450
    Email
  • MON 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • TUE 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • WED 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • THU 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • FRI 08:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Student Services
  • 801-593-2332
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Utah Nursing Assitant Registry (UNAR)
  • 801-547-9947
    Email
  • MON 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
  • TUE
  • WED 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
  • THU
  • FRI

— Closed on public holidays —